Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00PNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2136 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller **

1 Processor Support - 64 GB RAM Support - JBOD RAID Levels - Matrox G200 16 MB Graphic Card - Gigabit Ethernet - 4 x LFF Bay(s) - Yes - 1 x 450 W

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel

Hello, I would need this system, but with 64 gigs ram. What ram do i need to buy extra for it to be compatible?Thanks..https://www.frontierpc.com/1901370960.html?

There are two primary options for additional memory. You can purchase the Lenovo branded part or you can buy Kingston certified compatible. Kingston RAM is very popular due to it's friendlier price points..

You can reach us at (604) 739-8060.

Web ID: 1055331983
Mfr. Part: 7Y52A00PNA

Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 is an affordable, single-socket 1U rack server for small and medium businesses that need optimized performance and flexibility for future growth, along with enterprise-class reliability, management, and security.

The SR250 server offers a wide range of processors - from Intel Celeron to Intel Xeon E Series. With support for a memory capacity of up to 64 GB and internal storage of up to 32 TB, the SR250 server is an ideal choice for small- to medium-sized business, workgroups, distributed locations, and web-scale workloads.

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Buying Guide
Options & Accessories
Similar Products
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
Lenovo Group Limited
Manufacturer Part Number:
7Y52A00PNA
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.lenovo.com/ca/en
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.lenovo.com/us/en/
Brand Name:
Lenovo
Product Line:
ThinkSystem
Product Series:
SR250
Product Model:
7Y52A00PNA
Product Name:
ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00PNA Server
Product Type:
Server
Processor & Chipset
Number of Processors Supported:
1
Number of Processors Installed:
1
Processor Manufacturer:
Intel
Processor Type:
Xeon
Processor Model:
E-2136
Processor Core:
Hexa-core (6 Core)
Processor Speed:
3.30 GHz
Memory
Standard Memory:
8 GB
Maximum Memory:
64 GB
Memory Technology:
TruDDR4
Number of Total Memory Slots:
4
Number of Occupied Memory Slots:
1
Storage
Total Hard Drive Capacity:
No
Optical Drive Type:
No
Controllers
Controller Type:
Serial ATA/600
RAID Levels:
JBOD
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Bays:
4
Number of 3.5" Bays:
4
Hot Swappable Bays:
Yes
Display & Graphics
Graphics Controller Manufacturer:
Matrox
Graphics Controller Model:
G200
Graphics Memory Capacity:
Up to 16 MB
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:
Gigabit Ethernet
Software
Operating System:
No
Power Description
Input Voltage:
120 V AC
Input Voltage
230 V AC
Number of Power Supplies Supported:
2
Number of Power Supplies Installed:
1
Maximum Power Supply Wattage:
450 W
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00PNA Server
  • 2.8 m C13-C14 Rack Power Cable
  • Tool-less Rail Kit
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
CECP
Environmental Certification
CELP
Environmental Certification
RoHS
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:
Rack
Rack Height:
1U
Height:
1.69" (43 mm)
Height
1.7"
Width:
17.09" (434 mm)
Width
17.1"
Depth:
19.6"
Depth
19.61" (498 mm)
Weight (Approximate):
12.30 kg
Weight (Approximate)
27.12 lb
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
1 Year
  • HPE ProLiant DL20 G9 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1220 v6 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $946.98
  • Lenovo ThinkServer RS160 70TG001RUX 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1220 v6 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,093.04
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A011NA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2124 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,274.51
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00GNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2174G - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,600.47
  • HPE ProLiant DL20 G10 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2124 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,607.33
  • Lenovo ThinkServer RS160 70TG001TUX 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1240 v6 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,220.02
  • HPE ProLiant DL20 G10 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2124 - 16 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $2,043.07
  • Lenovo ThinkServer RS160 70TG000KUX 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1220 v5 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,062.19
  • Lenovo ThinkServer RS160 70TE000DUX 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1220 v5 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,127.32
  • Lenovo ThinkServer RS160 70TG001SUX 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1230 v6 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,169.24
  • HPE ProLiant DL20 G10 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2136 - 16 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,169.42
  • Lenovo ThinkServer RS160 70TE000EUX 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1230 v5 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,195.51
  • Lenovo ThinkServer RS160 70TE000YUX 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1220 v6 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,219.18
  • HPE ProLiant DL20 G10 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2134 - 16 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,225.23
  • Lenovo System x x3250 M6 3943K1U 1U Rack-mountable Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1220 v5 - 16 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,227.61
  • Lenovo System x x3250 M6 3943K2U 1U Rack-mountable Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1220 v5 - 16 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,258.32
  • Lenovo ThinkServer RS160 70TE000FUX 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1240 v5 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,267.61
  • Lenovo ThinkServer RS160 70TG000MUX 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1240 v5 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,267.61
  • Lenovo ThinkServer RS160 70TE0010UX 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1230 v6 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,334.61
  • Lenovo ThinkServer RS160 70TG001UUX 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1270 v6 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,369.24
  • Lenovo System x x3250 M6 3633K1U 1U Rack-mountable Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1220 v5 - 16 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,381.18
  • Lenovo ThinkServer RS160 70TE0011UX 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1240 v6 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,398.10
  • Lenovo System x x3250 M6 3633K2U 1U Rack-mountable Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1220 v5 - 16 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,411.89
  • Lenovo System x x3250 M6 3943KNU 1U Rack-mountable Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1220 v6 - 16 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,422.29
  • Lenovo ThinkServer RS160 70TE000GUX 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1270 v5 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,439.41
  • Lenovo ThinkServer RS160 70TG000NUX 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1270 v5 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,439.41
  • Lenovo ThinkServer RS160 70TE0012UX 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1270 v6 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,541.03
  • Lenovo System x x3250 M6 3633KNU 1U Rack-mountable Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1220 v6 - 16 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,612.26
  • Lenovo System x x3250 M6 3633KZU 1U Rack-mountable Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1220 v6 - 16 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,697.24
  • Lenovo ThinkServer RS160 70TE000HUX 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1280 v5 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,942.01
  • Lenovo ThinkServer RS160 70TG000PUX 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1280 v5 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,942.01
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00ENA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2104G - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $3,295.61
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00CNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2104G - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $3,350.38
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00YNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2124 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $3,350.38
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00UNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2124G - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $3,599.13
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00TNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2124G - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $3,653.84
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00HNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2134 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $3,708.56
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00KNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2126G - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $3,719.50
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00QNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2134 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $3,763.27
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00FNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2126G - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $3,774.21
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00MNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2144G - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $3,785.15
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00NNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2144G - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $3,839.87
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00DNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2136 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $3,872.69
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00JNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2146G - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $3,916.47
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00LNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2146G - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $3,971.18
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00WNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2174G - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $3,982.12
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A010NA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2176G - 16 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $4,357.47
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00XNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2176G - 16 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $4,412.08
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00SNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2186G - 16 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $4,670.15
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00RNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2186G - 16 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $4,724.72
  • HPE ProLiant DL320e G8 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E3-1220 v3 - 4 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 Controller

    Price: $1,312.38
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 3.5" HS SATA/SAS 4-Bay Backplane Cable Kit

    Price: $151.27
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 2.5" HS AnyBay 10-Bay Backplane

    Price: $337.25
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 10x2.5" HS NVMe Cable

    Price: $56.79
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 3.5"/2.5" HS SAS/SATA x4 Cable for HW RAID/HBA

    Price: $40.73
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem Dual-USB Conversion Cable for Digital KVM

    Price: $457.36
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem USB Conversion Cable for Analog KVM

    Price: $294.71
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem Single-USB Conversion Cable for Digital KVM

    Price: $435.23
  • Lenovo ThinkSystem VGA to DVI conversion cable

    Price: $337.82
  • IBM USB Conversion Option

    Price: $727.96
  • Lenovo 2m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable

    Price: $271.20
  • Lenovo Cat.5e Network Cable

    Price: $99.84
  • Lenovo 5m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable

    Price: $260.87
  • Lenovo Cat.6 Patch Network Cable

    Price: $39.01
  • Lenovo Cat.5e Patch Network Cable

    Price: $33.72
  • Lenovo Cat.5e Patch Network Cable

    Price: $39.01
  • Lenovo Cat.6 Patch Network Cable

    Price: $39.01
  • Lenovo 10m Green Cat5e Cable

    Price: $57.51
  • Lenovo Cat.5e Cable

    Price: $50.58
  • Lenovo 3M Passive SFP28 DAC

    Price: $126.75
  • Lenovo 0.5m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable

    Price: $137.66
  • 3M CBL ECO E1350 GRN ETH

    Price: $39.39
  • Lenovo Cat.6 Patch Network Cable

    Price: $39.01
  • Lenovo Cat.5e Patch Network Cable

    Price: $33.72
  • Lenovo Single Cable USB Conversion Option (UCO)

    Price: $222.22
  • Lenovo Cat.5e Network Cable

    Price: $77.43
  • Lenovo 7m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable

    Price: $397.82
  • Lenovo Cat.5e Network Cable

    Price: $77.43
  • Lenovo Cat.6 Network Cable

    Price: $161.19
  • Lenovo 15m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $124.54
  • Lenovo 25m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $145.89
  • Lenovo 30m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $174.55
  • Lenovo 5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $85.29
  • Lenovo 5m Active DAC SFP+ Cable

    Price: $200.71
  • Lenovo Cat.5e Patch Network Cable

    Price: $39.01
  • Lenovo 3M 25G AOC

    Price: $580.41
  • Lenovo 20M 25G AOC

    Price: $597.16
  • Lenovo SFP28 Network Cable

    Price: $594.77
  • Lenovo Cat.5e Cable

    Price: $39.39
  • Lenovo 46M5382 Lenovo Serial Conversion Option (SCO)

    Price: $318.89
  • Lenovo Virtual Media Conversion Option Gen2 (VCO2)

    Price: $176.96
  • Lenovo 1.5m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable

    Price: $269.27
  • Lenovo Cat.5e Network Cable

    Price: $39.73
  • Lenovo 1m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable

    Price: $148.55
  • Lenovo 3m Passive SFP+ DAC Cable

    Price: $200.73
  • Lenovo 0.5m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $34.43
  • Lenovo 10m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $107.66
  • Lenovo 1m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $39.73
  • Lenovo 3m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable

    Price: $77.43
  • Lenovo Cat.6 Network Cable

    Price: $82.22
  • Lenovo 1m Active DAC SFP+ Cable

    Price: $165.12
There is no content available for this item.
Server Hardware Assembling / Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide server hardware assembling / configuration in our service center:

  • Firmware(BIOS) update
  • Parts installation
  • RAID setup
  • OS installation and updates
  • Burning test
Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00PNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2136 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 ControllerSave $70.00$2,035.23
Installation$300.00
You Save: $70.00
Bundle Total: $2,335.23
Server On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

This Service will provide on-site following services for a server (upto 10 users):

  • Install Server on the RACK
  • Domain setup
  • User setup
  • Printer server setup
  • File server setup
Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00PNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2136 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 ControllerSave $100.00$2,005.23
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (5 hours)$600.00
You Save: $100.00
Bundle Total: $2,605.23
Server Set-up:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

hardware assembling / configuration in our service center:

  • Firmware(BIOS) update
  • Parts installation
  • RAID setup
  • OS installation and updates
  • Burning test

on-site following services for a server (upto 10 users):

  • Install Server on the RACK
  • Domain setup
  • User setup (under 15 users)
  • Printer server setup
  • File server setup
Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250 7Y52A00PNA 1U Rack Server - 1 x Xeon E-2136 - 8 GB RAM HDD SSD - Serial ATA/600 ControllerSave $130.00$1,975.23
Installation$900.00
You Save: $130.00
Bundle Total: $2,875.23

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.