Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Cisco SFP+ Module **

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - 1355 nm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - 10.30 Gbit/s

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1028683488
Mfr. Part: ONS-SC+-10G-LR=
Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS Family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of gigabit interface converters (GBICs) for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, and has recently introduced XFP modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for a variety of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:
ONS-SC+-10G-LR
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:
Cisco
Product Name:
SFP+ Module
Product Type:
SFP+
Packaged Quantity:
1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Application/Usage
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
1355 nm
Fiber Mode Supported:
Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
10GBase-LR
Maximum Distance Supported:
32736 ft
Maximum Distance Supported
32736 ft (9977932.80 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:
10.30 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

  • Cisco ONS Family of multiservice platforms

Cisco Products:

  • CPT-50-44GE
  • CPT-PTM-10Gx4
  • CPT-PTF256-10Gx4=
Network Equipment Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide in our service center hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment:

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
Cisco SFP+ ModuleSave $52.00$3,567.25
Installation$120.00
You Save: $52.00
Bundle Total: $3,687.25
Network Equipment Remote Setup:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide remote hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
Cisco SFP+ ModuleSave $64.00$3,555.25
Frontier PC Remote Support - Troubleshooting/Fixing/Services$240.00
You Save: $64.00
Bundle Total: $3,795.25
Network On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide on-site hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
  • Security testing
Cisco SFP+ ModuleSave $76.00$3,543.25
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (3 hours)$360.00
You Save: $76.00
Bundle Total: $3,903.25

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.