Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Direct-attach Copper Cable, 5 meter Passive **

16.4 ft Twinaxial Network Cable for Network Device, Network Module - First End: 1 x QSFP+ Network - Second End: 1 x QSFP+ Network - 5 GB/s - Gray

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1022547666
Mfr. Part: QSFP-H40G-CU5M=

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Similar Products
General Information
Manufacturer:
Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:
QSFP-H40G-CU5M=
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:
Cisco
Product Model:
QSFP-H40G-CU5M=
Product Name:
40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ Direct-attach Copper Cable, 5 meter Passive
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Twinaxial
Cable Length:
16.4 ft
Cable Length
16.40 ft
Connector on First End:
1 x QSFP+ Network
Connector on Second End:
1 x QSFP+ Network
Features:
Passive
Device Supported:
Network Device
Device Supported
Network Module
Data Transfer Rate:
5 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
Color:
Gray
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
RoHS
  • AddOn QSFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $100.84
  • AddOn QSFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $100.84
  • AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Price: $232.31
  • AddOn QSFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $270.61
  • AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Price: $329.18
  • AddOn QSFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $466.86
  • AddOn QSFP+ Network Cable

    Price: $600.54
  • C2G MSA 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m) TAA

    Price: $373.26
  • C2G Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-DAC-5M Compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ DAC 5m TAA

    Price: $373.26
  • HPE X240 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m Direct Attach Copper Campus-Cable

    Price: $754.69
  • C2G MSA 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 5m) TAA

    Price: $903.10
  • Supermicro 40GbE IB-QDR QSFP+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm Cable (5M)

    Price: $664.95

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.