Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

Cisco 25GBase-SR SFP28 Module For MMF **

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC/PC Duplex 25GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - 50 µm - Multi-mode - 25 Gigabit Ethernet - 25GBase-SR

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

 Ask FrontierPC NEW!
Ask us a question about this product

Ask our experts a question, and we'll share the answer here within one business day. Your name and email address are kept private.

Submit Cancel
Web ID: 1045321241
Mfr. Part: SFP-25G-SR-S=

The Cisco® 25GBASE SFP28 (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center and high-performance computing networks applications. The 25G Modules are based on SFP28 form factor.

** Unless defective, this product is final sale once the packaging has been opened.

Overview
Options & Accessories
Bundles & Services
General Information
Manufacturer:
Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:
SFP-25G-SR-S=
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:
Cisco
Product Name:
25GBase-SR SFP28 Module For MMF
Product Type:
SFP28
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Application/Usage
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC/PC Duplex 25GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:
Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:
25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
25GBase-SR
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:
Yes
Environmental Certification:
RoHS-6
Warranty
Limited Warranty:
1 Year
  • Cisco 25G Active Optical Cable 2-Meter

    Price: $413.53
  • Cisco 25G Active Optical Cable 3-meter

    Price: $413.53
  • Cisco SFP28 Network Cable

    Price: $127.07
  • Cisco 25GBASE-CR1 SFP28 Passive Copper Cable, 5-meter

    Price: $191.82
  • Cisco 25G Active Optical Cable 10-Meter

    Price: $496.59
  • Cisco 25G Active Optical Cable 1-Meter

    Price: $413.53
  • Cisco 25GBASE-CR1 SFP28 Passive Copper Cable, 2-Meter

    Price: $127.07
  • Cisco 25G Copper Cable 1-Meter

    Price: $127.07
  • Cisco 25G Active Optical Cable 5-meter

    Price: $496.59
  • Cisco 25G Active Optical Cable 7-Meter

    Price: $496.59
Network Equipment Configuration:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide in our service center hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment:

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
Cisco 25GBase-SR SFP28 Module For MMFSave $52.00$864.10
Installation$120.00
You Save: $52.00
Bundle Total: $984.10
Network Equipment Remote Setup:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide remote hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
Cisco 25GBase-SR SFP28 Module For MMFSave $64.00$852.10
Frontier PC Remote Support - Troubleshooting/Fixing/Services$240.00
You Save: $64.00
Bundle Total: $1,092.10
Network On-site Installation:
The bundle provides the following service with discount on the purchase of hardware you choose.

The service will provide on-site hardware configuration for a piece of network equipment (upto 10 users):

  • Product registration
  • Firmware update
  • LAN parameters setup
  • WAN parameters setup
  • Basic policy setup
  • WIFI setup
  • Two sites VPN setup
  • More deep security setup
  • Security testing
Cisco 25GBase-SR SFP28 Module For MMFSave $76.00$840.10
On-Site: Network Setup/Upgrade/Fixing (3 hours)$360.00
You Save: $76.00
Bundle Total: $1,200.10

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2019 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.