We are continuing our COVID-19 protections into September. Our Vancouver service centre continues to be by appointment only. Packages may be released with verbal consent rather than a signature.
Order Online Here
Loading Spinner

Please Wait...

Checking Warehouse Availability

HPE 50m Duplex Multi-mode 50u LC/LC Optical Cable

164 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device, Tape Library - First End: 2 x LC Male Network - Second End: 2 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm

Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change.

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer:
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number:
Q0G69A
Manufacturer Website Address:
http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name:
HPE
Product Name:
50m Duplex Multi-mode 50u LC/LC Optical Cable
Product Type:
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:
Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode:
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:
50/125 µm
Cable Length:
164 ft
Cable Length
164.04 ft
Connector on First End:
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:
2 x LC Male Network
Device Supported:
Network Device
Device Supported
Tape Library
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
HPE TFinity ExaScale Edition Tape Libraries

The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2020 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.