Vancouver: (604) 739-8060 Toronto: (416) 800-4312 Calgary: (403) 775-1291
Check Out
tollFree: 1-866-800-8060
English
Franšais

Network Routers-Gateways

Network Routers-Gateways
fast ship professional Service
Why Choose Frontier PC?

Frontier PC specializes in rapid delivery from a network of local warehouses in Canada
Questions!
Call our technical sales staff.We are here to assist you
Monday to Friday 9:30am to 9pm Eastern.

Vancouver, BC:
(604) 739-8060
Toronto ON:
(416) 800-4312
Calgary AB:
(403) 775-1291
Halifax NS:
(902) 800-4465
Ottawa ON:
(613) 686-4717
Winnipeg MB:
(204) 800-4372
Victoria BC:
(250) 800-2569
Edmonton AB:
(780) 628-6630
Montreal QC:
(438) 288-3640
Quebec City QC:
(418) 263-4870
  • Proudly Canadian for 20+ Years
  • Same Day Local Shipping
  • Real-Time Stock & Price
  • Enhanced Product Information
  • Dedicated Account Reps
  • Secure Online Checkout

Order online or by phone before noon local time and you order of in-stock item will ship on the same business day.


Select a Sub-Category/Brand or Search all products in Network Routers-Gateways category.

Or Choose from our Top Sellers from this category

Cisco 2951 Integrated Services Router CISCO2951/K9

1 x SFP (mini-GBIC), 3 x Services Module, 4 x HWIC, 3 x PVDM, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card - 3 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO2951/K9

Cisco 2951 Integrated Services Router Integrated Services Router offers embedded hardware encryption acceleration, voice- and video-capable digital signal processor (DSP) slots, optional firewall, intrusion prevention, call processing, voicemail, and application services. In addition, the platforms support the industries widest range of wired and wireless connectivity options such as T1/E1,....

  • WebID 1014474770
Cisco 1921 Integrated Services Router CISCO1921/K9

2 Ports - 2 Slots - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

  • MFR Part#: CISCO1921/K9

The Cisco 1921 builds on the best-in-class offering of the Cisco 1841 Integrated Services Routers. All Cisco 1900 Series Integrated Services Routers offer embedded hardware encryption acceleration, optional firewall, intrusion prevention, and advanced security services. In addition, the platforms support the industry's widest range of wired and wireless connectivity options such as Serial,....

  • WebID 1016912563
Cisco RV042 4-port Fast Ethernet VPN Router-Dual WAN RV042

4 x 10/100Base-TX LAN, 1 x 10/100Base-TX WAN, 1 x 10/100Base-TX DMZ

  • MFR Part#: RV042

The RV042 4-port Fast Ethernet VPN Router-Dual WAN is an advanced Internet-sharing network solution for your small business needs. Like any router, it lets multiple computers in your office share an Internet connection. But the unique dual Internet ports on the 10/100 4-Port VPN Router let you connect a second Internet line as a backup to insure that you're never disconnected. Or, use both....

  • WebID 10245124
TP-LINK TD-8816 ADSL2+ Modem TD-8816

2 Ports - SlotsADSL

  • MFR Part#: TD-8816

The TP-Link ADSL2+ Router (TD-8816/TD-8816B) is a 2-in-1 device that combines the functions of a DSL modem and 1-port 10/100 Ethernet router. It supports the latest ADSL2/2+ standards to provide higher performance (up to 24Mbps downstream and 3.5Mbps upstream) and longer reach from your Internet Service Provider's (ISP) Digital Subscriber Line Access Multiplexer(DSLAM). You can also create a....

  • WebID 1013294813
Cisco 2911 Integrated Services Router CISCO2911/K9

4 x HWIC, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card, 2 x Services Module, 2 x PVDM - 3 x 10/100/1000Base-T Network WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO2911/K9

Cisco 2911 Integrated Services Router Integrated Services Router offers embedded hardware encryption acceleration, voice- and video-capable digital signal processor (DSP) slots, optional firewall, intrusion prevention, call processing, voicemail, and application services. In addition, the platforms support the industries widest range of wired and wireless connectivity options such as T1/E1,....

  • WebID 1014474773
Cisco RV082 8-port Fast Ethernet VPN Router-Dual WAN RV082

8 x 10/100Base-TX LAN, 1 x 10/100Base-TX WAN, 1 x 10/100Base-TX DMZ

  • MFR Part#: RV082

The RV082 8-port Fast Ethernet VPN Router-Dual WAN is an advanced Internet-sharing network solution for your small business needs. Like any router, it lets multiple computers in your office share an Internet connection. But the unique dual Internet ports on the 10/100 8-Port VPN Router let you connect a second Internet line as a backup to insure that you're never disconnected. Or, use both....

  • WebID 1011053169
Cisco 881 Ethernet Security Router CISCO881-K9

4 x 10/100Base-TX LAN, 1 x 10/100Base-TX WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO881-K9

The Cisco 881 Ethernet Security Router offers concurrent broadband services over 3G1, Metro Ethernet, and multiple types of DSL and provides business continuity.The Cisco 881 Ethernet Security Router provides the performance required for concurrent services, including firewall, intrusion prevention, content filtering, and encryption for VPNs and quality of service (QoS) features for optimizing....

  • WebID 1011741512
Cisco 1941 Integrated Services Router CISCO1941/K9

2 x HWIC, 1 x Services Module, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card - 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T Network

  • MFR Part#: CISCO1941/K9

Cisco 1941 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings The Integrated Services Router Generation 2 platforms are future-enabled with multi-core CPUs,....

  • WebID 1015317783
Cisco RV320 Dual WAN VPN Router RV320-K9-NA

6 Ports - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: RV320-K9-NA

Network connectivity is at the heart of every small business, and secure access, firewall protection, and high performance are the cornerstones of every Cisco® Small Business RV Series Router. The Cisco RV320 Dual Gigabit WAN VPN Router is no exception. With an intuitive user interface, the Cisco RV320 enables you to be up and running in minutes. The Cisco RV320 provides reliable, highly....
  • WebID 1024382110
D-Link DSL-520B ADSL2+ Modem Router DSL-520B

2 Ports - SlotsADSL

  • MFR Part#: DSL-520B

The DSL-520B ADSL2+ modem router is an affordable high-performance ADSL device for home and the small office. With integrated ADSL2/2+ supporting up to 24Mbps download speed, firewall protection, Quality of Service (QoS) and 1-port switch, this router provides all the essentials that a home or small office needs to establish a secure and high-speed remote link to the outside world. Security....

  • WebID 1018074524
Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Router C2901-CME-SRST/K9

4 x HWIC, 2 x PVDM, 1 x Services Module, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card - 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

  • MFR Part#: C2901-CME-SRST/K9

Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Router Integrated Services Router offers embedded hardware encryption acceleration, voice- and video-capable digital signal processor (DSP) slots, optional firewall, intrusion prevention, call processing, voicemail, and application services. In addition, the platforms support the industries widest range of wired and wireless connectivity options such as T1/E1,....

  • WebID 1014507849
Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Router CISCO2901/K9

1 x Services Module, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card, 4 x HWIC, 2 x PVDM - 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T Network WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO2901/K9

Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings. The new Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 are future-enabled with support for new high....

  • WebID 1014529728
Cisco 10/100 16-Port VPN Router RV016

13 x 10/100Base-TX LAN, 2 x 10/100Base-TX WAN, 1 x 10/100Base-TX DMZ

  • MFR Part#: RV016

The Linksys 10/100 16-Port VPN Router is an advanced Internet-sharing network solution for your small business needs. Like any router, it lets multiple computers in your office share an Internet connection, but the 16 ports on this Router feature unprecedented versatility. Two are dedicated Internet ports that let you connect a second Internet line as a backup to ensure that you're never....

  • WebID 10226813
Cisco 881 Integrated Service Router CISCO881-SEC-K9

1 x 10/100Base-TX WAN, 4 x 10/100Base-TX LAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO881-SEC-K9

Cisco 881 Integrated Service Router is fixed-configuration router that provides collaborative business solutions for secure voice and data communication to small businesses and enterprise teleworkers. It offers concurrent broadband services over third-generation (3G), Metro Ethernet, and multiple types of DSL to provide business continuity. Wireless 802.11n and 3G offer LAN and WAN mobility.....

  • WebID 1012105388
TP-LINK TL-R480T+ SMB Load Balance Router TL-R480T+

TL-R480T+ 2xWAN 3xLAN

  • MFR Part#: TL-R480T+

TL-R480T+ provides dual WAN ports in a single router. It is ideal as the malfunction of one port won't lead to network failure as other ports will work as backups making the faulty connection redundant. At the same time, network traffic is managed to ensure that data is properly distributed to each port.

  • WebID 1016921328
TP-LINK TL-R470T+ Load Balance Broadband Router TL-R470T+

5 Ports

  • MFR Part#: TL-R470T+

The TL-R470T+ Load Balance Broadband Router possesses stronger data transmission capacity and stability, cost-efficient for networks in places such as Internet cafes and small oces. It brings you high return on investment with low overhead.

  • WebID 1019709530
Cisco 891 Integrated Services Router CISCO891-K9

8 x 10/100Base-TX LAN, 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO891-K9

Cisco 891 Gigabit Ethernet Security Router is fixed-configuration router that provide collaborative business solutions for secure voice and data communications to enterprise small branch offices. This is designed to deliver secure broadband, Metro Ethernet, and business continuity. The router also come with powerful management tools, such as the web-based Cisco Configuration Professional....

  • WebID 1013106277
HP A-MSR30-16 Multi-Service Router JF233A#ABA
  • MFR Part#: JF233A#ABA

Series of modular routers supporting WAN, LAN and voice interfaces, with AC/DC power options and PoE support. OAA allows integration of enhanced security, WAN optimization, application acceleration, and other services.

  • WebID 1016846929
Huawei AR151 Router 02353847-K

5 Ports - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: 02353847-K

AR G3 Series Enterprise Routers

Huawei AR G3 series enterprise routers (AR G3) are next- generation routers dedicated for enterprise customers. The AR G3 all-in-one router series integrates multiple services including; routing, switching, 3G, WLAN, voice, and security functions in one device.

Building on over a decade of accumulated knowledge and experience in....

  • WebID 1024319460
Cisco 2911 Integrated Services Router CISCO2911-SEC/K9

4 x HWIC, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card, 2 x Services Module, 2 x PVDM - 3 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO2911-SEC/K9

The Cisco 2911 Integrated Services Router (ISR) delivers highly secure data, voice, video, and application service. The modular design of the router provides maximum flexibility, allowing you to configure your router to meet evolving needs. The router offer features such as hardware-based virtual private network (VPN) encryption acceleration, intrusion-protection and firewall functions, and....

  • WebID 1014502823
Cisco 3925 Integrated Services Router CISCO3925/K9

4 x HWIC, 4 x PVDM, 3 x Services Module, 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC), 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card - 3 x 10/100/1000Base-T Network WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO3925/K9

Cisco 3925 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings. The new Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 are future-enabled with support for new high....

  • WebID 1014474775
Cisco 1001 Aggregation Services Router ASR1001=

- Ports6 Slots - Rack-mountable

  • MFR Part#: ASR1001=

The Cisco ASR 1000 Series consists of six different versions the Cisco ASR 1001 Router, the Cisco ASR 1002 Fixed Router, the Cisco ASR 1002 Router, the Cisco ASR 1004 Router, the Cisco ASR 1006 Router, and the Cisco ASR 1013 Router. All six models use the innovative and powerful Cisco QuantumFlow Processor, which provides a huge leap in performance and resiliency for network processors.

  • WebID 1022547851
Cisco 867VAE Integrated Service Router CISCO867VAE

5 Ports - SlotsADSL - Rack-mountable

  • MFR Part#: CISCO867VAE

The new Cisco 860VAE Series Integrated Services Routers (ISRs) are part of the Cisco Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 (ISR G2) portfolio. Cisco 860VAE routers support Gigabit Ethernet (GE) or very-high-speed DSL 2/asymmetric DSL2+ (VDSL2/ADSL2+) on a single, fixed ISR. The Cisco 860VAE Series can provide cost-effective basic or secure connectivity for a casual or enterprise teleworker....

  • WebID 1021248747
Cisco RV325 Gigabit Dual WAN VPN Router RV325-K9-NA

16 Ports - Desktop, Wall Mountable

  • MFR Part#: RV325-K9-NA

Connecting your small business to the outside world is as important as connecting your internal network devices to each other. Make all these exchanges securely with Cisco Small Business RV Series Routers.
  • WebID 1026622610
Cisco 2911 Integrated Services Router C2911-VSEC/K9

4 x HWIC, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card, 2 x PVDM, 2 x Services Module - 3 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

  • MFR Part#: C2911-VSEC/K9

Cisco 2911 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings The Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 platforms are future-enabled with multi-core CPUs,....

  • WebID 1014507840
Cisco 1861E Integrated Services Router C1861E-SRST-F/K9

18 Ports - 2 Slots - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

  • MFR Part#: C1861E-SRST-F/K9

Cisco is introducing a new platform focused on unified communications to the Cisco 1800 Series Integrated Services Routers portfolio: the Cisco 1861E. The Cisco 1861E Unified Communications System makes anytime, anywhere secure access to information possible, thereby facilitating more effective and efficient ways of communicating with customers and employees.

  • WebID 1019349805
TP-LINK ADSL2+ Ethernet/USB Modem Router TD-8817

2 Ports - SlotsADSL

  • MFR Part#: TD-8817

The TP-Link ADSL2+ Router (TD-8817/TD-8817B) is a 2-in-1 device that combines the functions of a DSL modem and 1-port 10/100 Ethernet router. It offers both Ethernet and USB ports for flexible connectivity. It supports the latest ADSL2/2+ standards to provide higher performance (up to 24Mbps downstream and 3.5Mbps upstream) and longer reach from your Internet Service Provider's (ISP) Digital....

  • WebID 1019458723
Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Router CISCO2901-V/K9

4 x HWIC, 2 x PVDM, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card, 1 x Services Module - 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO2901-V/K9

Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings. The new Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 are future-enabled with support for new high....

  • WebID 1014502825
Cisco 887VA Integrated Services Router CISCO887VA-M-K9

6 Ports - SlotsADSL2+

  • MFR Part#: CISCO887VA-M-K9

The new Cisco 880VA Series Integrated Services Routers (ISRs) are part of the Cisco Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 (ISR G2) portfolio. The Cisco 880VA Series Routers support DSL multimode, including very-high-speed DSL 2 (VDSL2) and asymmetric DSL 2+ (ADSL2+) The routers support VDSL2 and ADSL2+ on a single WAN interface, thus providing secure, cost-effective connectivity to small....

  • WebID 1019750595
Cisco 887VA Integrated Services Router CISCO887VA-SEC-K9

5 Ports - SlotsADSL - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: CISCO887VA-SEC-K9

The new Cisco 880VA Series Integrated Services Routers (ISRs) are part of the Cisco Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 (ISR G2) portfolio. The Cisco 880VA Series Routers support DSL multimode, including very-high-speed DSL 2 (VDSL2) and asymmetric DSL 2+ (ADSL2+) The routers support VDSL2 and ADSL2+ on a single WAN interface, thus providing secure, cost-effective connectivity to small....

  • WebID 1017954750
Cisco 2921 Integrated Services Router C2921-CME-SRST/K9

3 Ports - 12 Slots - Rack-mountable

  • MFR Part#: C2921-CME-SRST/K9

Cisco 2921 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings The Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 platforms are future-enabled with multi-core CPUs,....

  • WebID 1014528587
Cisco RV042 Dual WAN VPN Router RV042G-K9-NA

6 Ports - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: RV042G-K9-NA

Highly Secure, Reliable Connectivity for the Small Business Network

The Cisco® RV042 Dual WAN VPN Router delivers highly secure, high-performance, reliable connectivity - to the Internet, other offices, and employees working remotely - from the heart of your small business network. This proven router provides the performance and security you need to help keep your employees,....

  • WebID 1022693270
Adtran NetVanta 3120 Fixed-port Ethernet Router 1700600L2

1 x 10/100Base-TX WAN, 4 x 10/100Base-TX LAN, 1 x

  • MFR Part#: 1700600L2

The NetVanta 3120 is a fixed-port Ethernet router with an integral four-port Ethernet switch. It provides a single auto-sensing 10/100Base-T Ethernet network interface, four auto-sensing 10/100Base-T Ethernet LAN interfaces, and an analog modem interface for dial-backup or remote management. This product is ideal for enterprise Internet access for secure, high-speed corporate connectivity....

  • WebID 1010005763
D-Link DSR-250 Service Router DSR-250

9 Ports - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: DSR-250

D-Link Unified Services Routers are secure, high performance networking solutions that address the growing needs of small and medium businesses. The integrated highspeed IEEE 802.11n wireless technology in the DSR-250N and DSR-500N routers offers comparable performance to traditional wired networks, but with fewer limitations. Each router provides optimal network security via features such as....

  • WebID 1022432016
Linksys Gigabit VPN Router LRT214

5 Ports - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: LRT214

The Linksys LRT series integrates Gigabit firewall, site-to-site VPN, and various remote access VPN technologies into a single box. With two models to choose from, Linksys Gigabit VPN Routers provide secure and reliable network service for employees whether they're at the office or on the road.

OpenVPN Server Support
Linksys Gigabit VPN Routers allow OpenVPN clients....
  • WebID 1025957552
Linksys Dual WAN Gigabit VPN Router LRT224

6 Ports - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: LRT224

The Linksys LRT series integrates Gigabit firewall, site-to-site VPN, and various remote access VPN technologies into a single box. With two models to choose from, Linksys Gigabit VPN Routers provide secure and reliable network service for employees whether they're at the office or on the road.

OpenVPN Server Support
Linksys Gigabit VPN Routers allow OpenVPN clients....
  • WebID 1025957551
Cisco 881V Multi Service Router C881-V-K9

12 Ports - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: C881-V-K9

The Cisco 880 Series Integrated Services Routers combine Internet access, security, voice, and wireless services onto a single, secure device that is simple to use and manage for small businesses and enterprise small branch offices and teleworkers. The Cisco 880 Series delivers features including firewall, content filtering, VPNs, and wireless LANs (WLANs) at broadband speeds to small offices.....

  • WebID 1021546189
Cisco 3945 Integrated Services Router CISCO3945/K9

4 x PVDM, 4 x HWIC, 5 x Services Module, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card, 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 3 x 10/100/1000Base-T Network WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO3945/K9

Cisco 3945 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings. The new Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 are future-enabled with support for new high....

  • WebID 1014474774
Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Router C2901-VSEC/K9

2 x PVDM, 4 x HWIC, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card, 1 x Services Module - 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

  • MFR Part#: C2901-VSEC/K9

Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings The Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 platforms are future-enabled with multi-core CPUs,....

  • WebID 1014507842
Cisco RV180 VPN Router RV180-K9-NA

5 Ports - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: RV180-K9-NA

As business applications become more powerful and complex, they are also increasing demands on your network. To stay productive and keep in touch with customers, business partners, and colleagues, your employees need reliable, high-performance connectivity - inside and outside the office.

The Cisco RV180 VPN Router delivers highly secure broadband connectivity and remote access for....

  • WebID 1021995678
Cisco 1921 Modular Router DC Power CISCO1921DC/K9

2 Ports - 2 Slots - Rack-mountable

  • MFR Part#: CISCO1921DC/K9

The Cisco 1921 Integrated Services Routers deliver innovative technologies running on industry-leading Cisco IOS Software. Developed for wide deployment in the world's most demanding enterprise, access, and service provider networks, Cisco IOS Software Releases 15 M and T support a comprehensive portfolio of Cisco technologies, including new functions and features delivered in Releases 12.4....

  • WebID 1022140098
Cisco 2921 Integrated Services Router CISCO2921-V/K9

4 x HWIC, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card, 2 x Services Module, 3 x PVDM, 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 3 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO2921-V/K9

Cisco 2921 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings. The new Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 are future-enabled with support for new high....

  • WebID 1014502827
Cisco 3925 Integrated Services Router C3925-CME-SRST/K9

3 Ports - 15 Slots - Rack-mountable

  • MFR Part#: C3925-CME-SRST/K9

Cisco 3925 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings. The new Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 are future-enabled with support for new high....

  • WebID 1014528582
Cisco 892 Gigabit Ethernet Security Router CISCO892-K9

8 x 10/100Base-TX LAN, 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO892-K9

Cisco 892 Gigabit Ethernet Security Router is fixed-configuration router that provide collaborative business solutions for secure voice and data communications to enterprise small branch offices. This is designed to deliver secure broadband, Metro Ethernet, and business continuity. The router also come with powerful management tools, such as the web-based Cisco Configuration Professional....

  • WebID 1013106280
Cisco 2951 Integrated Services Router C2951-VSEC/K9

3 x PVDM, 4 x HWIC, 3 x Services Module, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card, 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 3 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

  • MFR Part#: C2951-VSEC/K9

Cisco 2951 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings. The new Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 are future-enabled with support for new high....

  • WebID 1014507843
Cisco 3925 Integrated Services Router CISCO3925-SEC/K9

2 x SFP (mini-GBIC), 3 x Services Module, 4 x HWIC, 4 x PVDM, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card - 3 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO3925-SEC/K9

Cisco 3925 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings. The new Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 are future-enabled with support for new high....

  • WebID 1014502818
Cisco 3945 Integrated Services Router C3945-CME-SRST/K9

3 Ports - 17 Slots - Rack-mountable

  • MFR Part#: C3945-CME-SRST/K9

Cisco 3945 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings. The new Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 are future-enabled with support for new high....

  • WebID 1014528573
Cisco 1921 Integrated Services Router CISCO1921-SEC/K9

2 Ports - 2 Slots - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

  • MFR Part#: CISCO1921-SEC/K9

The Cisco 1921 builds on the best-in-class offering of the Cisco 1841 Integrated Services Routers. All Cisco 1900 Series Integrated Services Routers offer embedded hardware encryption acceleration, optional firewall, intrusion prevention, and advanced security services. In addition, the platforms support the industry's widest range of wired and wireless connectivity options such as Serial,....

  • WebID 1016912564
Cisco 2921 Integrated Services Router CISCO2921/K9

4 x HWIC, 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC), 3 x PVDM, 2 x Services Module, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card - 3 x 10/100/1000Base-T Network WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO2921/K9

The Cisco 2921 Integrated Services Router (ISR) delivers highly secure data, voice, video, and application service. The modular design of the router provides maximum flexibility, allowing you to configure your router to meet evolving needs. The routers offer features such as hardware-based virtual private network (VPN) encryption acceleration, intrusion-protection and firewall functions, and....

  • WebID 1014529727
Cisco 2911 Integrated Services Router C2911-CME-SRST/K9

3 Ports - 10 Slots - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

  • MFR Part#: C2911-CME-SRST/K9

Cisco 2911 Integrated Services Router Integrated Services Router offers embedded hardware encryption acceleration, voice- and video-capable digital signal processor (DSP) slots, optional firewall, intrusion prevention, call processing, voicemail, and application services. In addition, the platforms support the industries widest range of wired and wireless connectivity options such as T1/E1,....

  • WebID 1014528552
Sign-up to our newsletter
Follow us:
Find us:
105 - 1755 West Broadway
Vancouver, BC, V6J 4S5
Payment method
(1). American Express accepted for phone orders only and subject to 3% handling charge
(2). We accept purchase orders ($250 minimum) from major corporations and all levels of government and educational institutions.
Privacy
Terms and Conditions of Use
Terms and Conditions of Sale
The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2013 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer,Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.