frontierpc
Toll-Free: 1.866.800.8060
Mon-Fri: 9:30AM to 9PM Eastern Time
Vancouver: (604) 739-8060 Toronto: (416) 800-4312 Calgary: (403) 775-1291 Edmonton: (780) 628-6630 Ottawa: (613) 686-4717 Halifax: (902) 800-4465

Network Routers-Gateways

Network Routers-Gateways
fast ship professional Service
Why Choose Frontier PC?

Frontier PC specializes in rapid delivery from a network of local warehouses in Canada
Questions!
Call our technical sales staff.We are here to assist you
Monday to Friday 9:30am to 9pm Eastern.

Vancouver, BC:
(604) 739-8060
Toronto ON:
(416) 800-4312
Calgary AB:
(403) 775-1291
Halifax NS:
(902) 800-4465
Ottawa ON:
(613) 686-4717
Winnipeg MB:
(204) 800-4372
Victoria BC:
(250) 800-2569
Edmonton AB:
(780) 628-6630
Montreal QC:
(438) 288-3640
Quebec City QC:
(418) 263-4870
  • Proudly Canadian for 20+ Years
  • Same Day Local Shipping
  • Real-Time Stock & Price
  • Enhanced Product Information
  • Dedicated Account Reps
  • Secure Online Checkout

Order online or by phone before noon local time and you order of in-stock item will ship on the same business day.


Select a Sub-Category/Brand or Search all products in Network Routers-Gateways category.

Or Choose from our Top Sellers from this category

Zyxel P-660R-F1 ADSL2+ Router P660R-F1

2 Ports - SlotsADSL2+ - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: P660R-F1

Higher-speed Internet Access

ZyXEL's P-660R Compact Series router complies with ADSL worldwide standards. With speeds of up to 24Mbps (ADSL 2+) and auto-selection between ATM and PTM modes*, the P-660R Compact Series offers the fastest throughput rates available in an ADSL2+ enabled router. Users can enjoy not only high-speed ADSL services, but also broadband multimedia....

  • WebID 1023785046
Cisco 867VAE Integrated Services Router CISCO867VAE-K9

6 Ports - SlotsADSL - Rack-mountable

  • MFR Part#: CISCO867VAE-K9

The new Cisco 860VAE Series Integrated Services Routers (ISRs) are part of the Cisco Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 (ISR G2) portfolio. Cisco 860VAE routers support Gigabit Ethernet (GE) or very-high-speed DSL 2/asymmetric DSL2+ (VDSL2/ADSL2+) on a single, fixed ISR. The Cisco 860VAE Series can provide cost-effective basic or secure connectivity for a casual or enterprise teleworker....

  • WebID 1021248748
Cisco RV042 4-port Fast Ethernet VPN Router-Dual WAN RV042

4 x 10/100Base-TX LAN, 1 x 10/100Base-TX WAN, 1 x 10/100Base-TX DMZ

  • MFR Part#: RV042

The RV042 4-port Fast Ethernet VPN Router-Dual WAN is an advanced Internet-sharing network solution for your small business needs. Like any router, it lets multiple computers in your office share an Internet connection. But the unique dual Internet ports on the 10/100 4-Port VPN Router let you connect a second Internet line as a backup to insure that you're never disconnected. Or, use both....

  • WebID 10245124
Cisco RV180 VPN Router RV180-K9-NA

5 Ports - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: RV180-K9-NA

As business applications become more powerful and complex, they are also increasing demands on your network. To stay productive and keep in touch with customers, business partners, and colleagues, your employees need reliable, high-performance connectivity - inside and outside the office.

The Cisco RV180 VPN Router delivers highly secure broadband connectivity and remote access for....

  • WebID 1021995678
D-Link Unified Services Router DSR-150

9 Ports - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: DSR-150

The D-Link Services Router (DSR-150) provides enhanced security, functionality and performance over a traditional VPN router without the complexity of a full firewall solution; making it the ideal choice for the growing needs of small and medium sized businesses. Optimal network security is provided via features such as virtual private network (VPN) tunnels, IP Security (IPSec), Point-to-Point....

  • WebID 1023174412
Cisco 881 Ethernet Security Router CISCO881-K9

4 x 10/100Base-TX LAN, 1 x 10/100Base-TX WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO881-K9

The Cisco 881 Ethernet Security Router offers concurrent broadband services over 3G1, Metro Ethernet, and multiple types of DSL and provides business continuity.The Cisco 881 Ethernet Security Router provides the performance required for concurrent services, including firewall, intrusion prevention, content filtering, and encryption for VPNs and quality of service (QoS) features for optimizing....

  • WebID 1011741512
TRENDnet TW100-S4W1CA Broadband Router TW100-S4W1CA

4 x 10/100Base-TX Network LAN, 1 x 10/100Base-TX Network WAN

  • MFR Part#: TW100-S4W1CA

TW100-S4W1CA 4-port Cable/DSL Broadband router provides the easiest and securest way to share your high-speed Cable/xDSL Internet connection. It has four 10/100Mbps half/full duplex switch ports that directly connect to workstations or uplink to another hub or switch. The TW100-S4W1CA also functions as a firewall for your PC, protecting your computer from hackers. It allows up to 253 users to....
  • WebID 10110369
Cisco 887VA Integrated Services Router CISCO887VA-K9

5 Ports - SlotsADSL - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: CISCO887VA-K9

The new Cisco 880VA Series Integrated Services Routers (ISRs) are part of the Cisco Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 (ISR G2) portfolio. The Cisco 880VA Series Routers support DSL multimode, including very-high-speed DSL 2 (VDSL2) and asymmetric DSL 2+ (ADSL2+) The routers support VDSL2 and ADSL2+ on a single WAN interface, thus providing secure, cost-effective connectivity to small....

  • WebID 1018100722
Cisco 1921 Integrated Services Router CISCO1921/K9

2 Ports - 2 Slots - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

  • MFR Part#: CISCO1921/K9

The Cisco 1921 builds on the best-in-class offering of the Cisco 1841 Integrated Services Routers. All Cisco 1900 Series Integrated Services Routers offer embedded hardware encryption acceleration, optional firewall, intrusion prevention, and advanced security services. In addition, the platforms support the industry's widest range of wired and wireless connectivity options such as Serial,....

  • WebID 1016912563
TP-LINK TL-R402M 4-Port Cable/DSL Router TL-R402M

5 Ports

  • MFR Part#: TL-R402M

TP-LINK's TL-R402M is designed for Small Oce / Home Oce (SOHO) network solutions. With build-in NAT, DHCP server, rewall and 4 LAN ports, the TL-R402M will allow you to connect your network better than ever, sharing Internet access, les and fun, easily and securely.

Share Resources and Simplify the Network

The built-in four-port switch provides computers on the LAN with....

  • WebID 1019412059
D-Link DSR-250 Service Router DSR-250

9 Ports - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: DSR-250

D-Link Unified Services Routers are secure, high performance networking solutions that address the growing needs of small and medium businesses. The integrated highspeed IEEE 802.11n wireless technology in the DSR-250N and DSR-500N routers offers comparable performance to traditional wired networks, but with fewer limitations. Each router provides optimal network security via features such as....

  • WebID 1022432016
TP-LINK 4-Port Cable/DSL Router TL-R460

5 Ports - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: TL-R460

TL-R460 DSL Broadband Router is designed for Small Office / Home Office (SOHO) network solutions. With build-in NAT, DHCP server, firewall and 4 LAN ports, the TL-R460 Router will allow you to connect your network better than ever, sharing Internet access, fles and fun, easily and securely. TL-R460 is a scalable solution that allows users to add switches as business grows and network needs....

  • WebID 1019458741
Cisco 1941 Integrated Services Router CISCO1941/K9

2 x HWIC, 1 x Services Module, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card - 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T Network

  • MFR Part#: CISCO1941/K9

Cisco 1941 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings The Integrated Services Router Generation 2 platforms are future-enabled with multi-core CPUs,....

  • WebID 1015317783
TP-LINK TL-R860 8-Port Cable/DSL Router TL-R860

9 Ports

  • MFR Part#: TL-R860

What This Product Does

Create a wired network in your home using the TP-LINK 8-Port Cable/DSL Router (TL-R860). Connect this wired router to a broadband modem and share your high-speed Internet access, check email, share files, and enjoy online gaming. With the Easy Setup Assistant, you can easily build a wired network and share your high speed internet connection with all the PCs....

  • WebID 1019162016
Cisco 10/100 16-Port VPN Router RV016

13 x 10/100Base-TX LAN, 2 x 10/100Base-TX WAN, 1 x 10/100Base-TX DMZ

  • MFR Part#: RV016

The Linksys 10/100 16-Port VPN Router is an advanced Internet-sharing network solution for your small business needs. Like any router, it lets multiple computers in your office share an Internet connection, but the 16 ports on this Router feature unprecedented versatility. Two are dedicated Internet ports that let you connect a second Internet line as a backup to ensure that you're never....

  • WebID 10226813
Cisco RV320 Dual WAN VPN Router RV320-K9-NA

6 Ports - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: RV320-K9-NA

Network connectivity is at the heart of every small business, and secure access, firewall protection, and high performance are the cornerstones of every Cisco® Small Business RV Series Router. The Cisco RV320 Dual Gigabit WAN VPN Router is no exception. With an intuitive user interface, the Cisco RV320 enables you to be up and running in minutes. The Cisco RV320 provides reliable, highly....
  • WebID 1024382110
Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Router CISCO2901-SEC/K9

1 x Services Module, 4 x HWIC, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card, 2 x PVDM - 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T Network WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO2901-SEC/K9

Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings. The new Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 are future-enabled with support for new high....

  • WebID 1014474772
Cisco 2921 Integrated Services Router CISCO2921/K9

4 x HWIC, 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC), 3 x PVDM, 2 x Services Module, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card - 3 x 10/100/1000Base-T Network WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO2921/K9

The Cisco 2921 Integrated Services Router (ISR) delivers highly secure data, voice, video, and application service. The modular design of the router provides maximum flexibility, allowing you to configure your router to meet evolving needs. The routers offer features such as hardware-based virtual private network (VPN) encryption acceleration, intrusion-protection and firewall functions, and....

  • WebID 1014529727
TP-LINK Gigabit Load Balance Broadband Router TL-ER5120

5 Ports - Rack-mountable

  • MFR Part#: TL-ER5120

The TL-ER5120 Gigabit Load Balance Broadband Router from TP-LINK possesses excellent data processing capabilities and multiple powerful functions including Load Balance, Access Control, IM/P2P Blocking, DoS Defense, Bandwidth Control, Session Limit, PPPoE Server and so on, which consumedly meet the needs of small and medium enterprises, hotels and communities with large volumes of users....

  • WebID 1021268012
Cisco RV130 VPN Router RV130-K9-NA

5 Ports

  • MFR Part#: RV130-K9-NA

As business applications become more powerful and complex, they are also increasing demands on your network. To stay productive and keep in touch with customers, business partners, and colleagues, your employees need reliable, high-performance connectivity - inside and outside the office.

The Cisco RV130 VPN Router delivers highly secure broadband connectivity and remote access for....

  • WebID 1027869951
TP-LINK TD-8816 ADSL2+ Modem TD-8816

2 Ports - SlotsADSL

  • MFR Part#: TD-8816

The TP-Link ADSL2+ Router (TD-8816/TD-8816B) is a 2-in-1 device that combines the functions of a DSL modem and 1-port 10/100 Ethernet router. It supports the latest ADSL2/2+ standards to provide higher performance (up to 24Mbps downstream and 3.5Mbps upstream) and longer reach from your Internet Service Provider's (ISP) Digital Subscriber Line Access Multiplexer(DSLAM). You can also create a....

  • WebID 1013294813
TP-LINK TD-8840T ADSL2+ Modem Router TD-8840T

5 Ports - SlotsADSL - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: TD-8840T

The TP-Link ADSL2+ Modem Router (TD-8840T) is a 2-in-1 device that combines the functions of a DSL modem and 4-port 10/100 Ethernet router. It supports the latest ADSL2/2+ standards to provide higher performance (up to 24Mbps downstream) and longer reach from your Internet Service Provider's (ISP) Digital Subscriber Line Access Multiplexer (DSLAM). You can also create a wired network to share....

  • WebID 1018201548
TP-LINK TL-R470T+ Load Balance Broadband Router TL-R470T+

5 Ports

  • MFR Part#: TL-R470T+

The TL-R470T+ Load Balance Broadband Router possesses stronger data transmission capacity and stability, cost-efficient for networks in places such as Internet cafes and small oces. It brings you high return on investment with low overhead.

  • WebID 1019709530
Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Router CISCO2901/K9

1 x Services Module, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card, 4 x HWIC, 2 x PVDM - 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T Network WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO2901/K9

Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings. The new Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 are future-enabled with support for new high....

  • WebID 1014529728
TP-LINK SafeStream TL-ER6120 VPN Router TL-ER6120

5 Ports - Rack-mountable

  • MFR Part#: TL-ER6120

The TL-ER6120 SafeStream Gigabit Dual-WAN VPN Router from TP-LINK possesses excellent data processing capabilities and multiple powerful functions including IPsec/PPTP/L2TP VPN, Load Balance, Access Control, IM/P2P Blocking, DoS Defense, Bandwidth Control, Session Limit, PPPoE Server and so on, which consumedly meet the needs of small and medium enterprises, hotels and communities with large....

  • WebID 1021591701
Cisco RV325 Gigabit Dual WAN VPN Router RV325-K9-NA

16 Ports - Desktop, Wall Mountable

  • MFR Part#: RV325-K9-NA

Connecting your small business to the outside world is as important as connecting your internal network devices to each other. Make all these exchanges securely with Cisco Small Business RV Series Routers.
  • WebID 1026622610
TP-LINK SafeStream TL-R600VPN VPN Router TL-R600VPN

5 Ports - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: TL-R600VPN

TL-R600VPN, TP-LINK's SafeStream Gigabit Broadband VPN Router, supports Gigabit Ethernet connections on both WAN and LAN ports which guarantee high-speed wired connectivity. What's more, it integrates multiple VPN protocols, high-security and high-performance VPN capabilities, which enable employees' remote connections to their main offices as secure as if they were in the main office.....

  • WebID 1021854343
Cisco 3925 Integrated Services Router CISCO3925/K9

4 x HWIC, 4 x PVDM, 3 x Services Module, 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC), 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card - 3 x 10/100/1000Base-T Network WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO3925/K9

Cisco 3925 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings. The new Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 are future-enabled with support for new high....

  • WebID 1014474775
Cisco 887VA Integrated Services Router CISCO887VA-M-K9

6 Ports - SlotsADSL2+

  • MFR Part#: CISCO887VA-M-K9

The new Cisco 880VA Series Integrated Services Routers (ISRs) are part of the Cisco Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 (ISR G2) portfolio. The Cisco 880VA Series Routers support DSL multimode, including very-high-speed DSL 2 (VDSL2) and asymmetric DSL 2+ (ADSL2+) The routers support VDSL2 and ADSL2+ on a single WAN interface, thus providing secure, cost-effective connectivity to small....

  • WebID 1019750595
Cisco RV082 8-port Fast Ethernet VPN Router-Dual WAN RV082

8 x 10/100Base-TX LAN, 1 x 10/100Base-TX WAN, 1 x 10/100Base-TX DMZ

  • MFR Part#: RV082

The RV082 8-port Fast Ethernet VPN Router-Dual WAN is an advanced Internet-sharing network solution for your small business needs. Like any router, it lets multiple computers in your office share an Internet connection. But the unique dual Internet ports on the 10/100 8-Port VPN Router let you connect a second Internet line as a backup to insure that you're never disconnected. Or, use both....

  • WebID 1011053169
Cisco 2921 Integrated Services Router C2921-CME-SRST/K9

3 Ports - 12 Slots - Rack-mountable

  • MFR Part#: C2921-CME-SRST/K9

Cisco 2921 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings The Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 platforms are future-enabled with multi-core CPUs,....

  • WebID 1014528587
Cisco 2951 Integrated Services Router CISCO2951/K9

1 x SFP (mini-GBIC), 3 x Services Module, 4 x HWIC, 3 x PVDM, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card - 3 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO2951/K9

Cisco 2951 Integrated Services Router Integrated Services Router offers embedded hardware encryption acceleration, voice- and video-capable digital signal processor (DSP) slots, optional firewall, intrusion prevention, call processing, voicemail, and application services. In addition, the platforms support the industries widest range of wired and wireless connectivity options such as T1/E1,....

  • WebID 1014474770
Cisco 2911 Integrated Services Router CISCO2911/K9

4 x HWIC, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card, 2 x Services Module, 2 x PVDM - 3 x 10/100/1000Base-T Network WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO2911/K9

Cisco 2911 Integrated Services Router Integrated Services Router offers embedded hardware encryption acceleration, voice- and video-capable digital signal processor (DSP) slots, optional firewall, intrusion prevention, call processing, voicemail, and application services. In addition, the platforms support the industries widest range of wired and wireless connectivity options such as T1/E1,....

  • WebID 1014474773
Adtran NetVanta 1335 Multi-Service Access Router with PoE 1700525E2

1 x SFP - 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN, 24 x 10/100Base-TX LAN

  • MFR Part#: 1700525E2

The NetVanta 1335 Multi-Service Access Router is a performance-enhanced platform that addresses the need of multiple networking devices in a single compact platform. The NetVanta 1335 integrates a modular IP access router, 24-port Layer 3 Power over Ethernet (PoE) switch, firewall, VPN appliance, and DSU/CSU, all in one platform. In addition, the NetVanta 1335, injected with Rapid-Route....

  • WebID 1010653443
Linksys Dual WAN Gigabit VPN Router LRT224

6 Ports - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: LRT224

The Linksys LRT series integrates Gigabit firewall, site-to-site VPN, and various remote access VPN technologies into a single box. With two models to choose from, Linksys Gigabit VPN Routers provide secure and reliable network service for employees whether they're at the office or on the road.

OpenVPN Server Support
Linksys Gigabit VPN Routers allow OpenVPN clients....
  • WebID 1025957551
Cisco 881V Multi Service Router C881-V-K9

12 Ports - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: C881-V-K9

The Cisco 880 Series Integrated Services Routers combine Internet access, security, voice, and wireless services onto a single, secure device that is simple to use and manage for small businesses and enterprise small branch offices and teleworkers. The Cisco 880 Series delivers features including firewall, content filtering, VPNs, and wireless LANs (WLANs) at broadband speeds to small offices.....

  • WebID 1021546189
Adtran NetVanta 3458 Modular Access Router 4200824G2

10 Ports - 3 Slots

  • MFR Part#: 4200824G2

A NetVanta 3458 Multiservice Access Router that delivers the high-packet throughput required for IP Telephony, corporate connectivity, and Internet access. This performance-enhanced routing platform delivers wire-speed throughput, even with advanced services like VQM, QoS, NAT, Firewall,and VPN-enabled.

  • WebID 1013955685
Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Router C2901-CME-SRST/K9

4 x HWIC, 2 x PVDM, 1 x Services Module, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card - 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

  • MFR Part#: C2901-CME-SRST/K9

Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Router Integrated Services Router offers embedded hardware encryption acceleration, voice- and video-capable digital signal processor (DSP) slots, optional firewall, intrusion prevention, call processing, voicemail, and application services. In addition, the platforms support the industries widest range of wired and wireless connectivity options such as T1/E1,....

  • WebID 1014507849
Linksys Gigabit VPN Router LRT214

5 Ports - Desktop

  • MFR Part#: LRT214

The Linksys LRT series integrates Gigabit firewall, site-to-site VPN, and various remote access VPN technologies into a single box. With two models to choose from, Linksys Gigabit VPN Routers provide secure and reliable network service for employees whether they're at the office or on the road.

OpenVPN Server Support
Linksys Gigabit VPN Routers allow OpenVPN clients....
  • WebID 1025957552
Cisco 1921 Integrated Services Router CISCO1921-SEC/K9

2 Ports - 2 Slots - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

  • MFR Part#: CISCO1921-SEC/K9

The Cisco 1921 builds on the best-in-class offering of the Cisco 1841 Integrated Services Routers. All Cisco 1900 Series Integrated Services Routers offer embedded hardware encryption acceleration, optional firewall, intrusion prevention, and advanced security services. In addition, the platforms support the industry's widest range of wired and wireless connectivity options such as Serial,....

  • WebID 1016912564
Cisco 3945 Integrated Services Router CISCO3945/K9

4 x PVDM, 4 x HWIC, 5 x Services Module, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card, 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 3 x 10/100/1000Base-T Network WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO3945/K9

Cisco 3945 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings. The new Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 are future-enabled with support for new high....

  • WebID 1014474774
Cisco 2911 Integrated Services Router C2911-VSEC/K9

4 x HWIC, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card, 2 x PVDM, 2 x Services Module - 3 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

  • MFR Part#: C2911-VSEC/K9

Cisco 2911 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings The Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 platforms are future-enabled with multi-core CPUs,....

  • WebID 1014507840
Cisco 3945 Integrated Services Router CISCO3945-SEC/K9

2 x SFP (mini-GBIC), 4 x PVDM, 5 x Services Module, 4 x HWIC, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card - 3 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO3945-SEC/K9

Cisco 3945 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings. The new Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 are future-enabled with support for new high....

  • WebID 1014502824
Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Router C2901-VSEC/K9

2 x PVDM, 4 x HWIC, 2 x CompactFlash (CF) Card, 1 x Services Module - 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

  • MFR Part#: C2901-VSEC/K9

Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings The Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 platforms are future-enabled with multi-core CPUs,....

  • WebID 1014507842
Cisco 1921 Modular Router DC Power CISCO1921DC/K9

2 Ports - 2 Slots - Rack-mountable

  • MFR Part#: CISCO1921DC/K9

The Cisco 1921 Integrated Services Routers deliver innovative technologies running on industry-leading Cisco IOS Software. Developed for wide deployment in the world's most demanding enterprise, access, and service provider networks, Cisco IOS Software Releases 15 M and T support a comprehensive portfolio of Cisco technologies, including new functions and features delivered in Releases 12.4....

  • WebID 1022140098
Cisco 3925 Integrated Services Router C3925-CME-SRST/K9

3 Ports - 15 Slots - Rack-mountable

  • MFR Part#: C3925-CME-SRST/K9

Cisco 3925 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings. The new Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 are future-enabled with support for new high....

  • WebID 1014528582
Cisco 892 Gigabit Ethernet Security Router CISCO892-K9

8 x 10/100Base-TX LAN, 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO892-K9

Cisco 892 Gigabit Ethernet Security Router is fixed-configuration router that provide collaborative business solutions for secure voice and data communications to enterprise small branch offices. This is designed to deliver secure broadband, Metro Ethernet, and business continuity. The router also come with powerful management tools, such as the web-based Cisco Configuration Professional....

  • WebID 1013106280
Cisco 3945 Integrated Services Router C3945-CME-SRST/K9

3 Ports - 17 Slots - Rack-mountable

  • MFR Part#: C3945-CME-SRST/K9

Cisco 3945 Integrated Services Router build on 25 years of Cisco innovation and product leadership. The new platforms are architected to enable the next phase of branch-office evolution, providing rich media collaboration and virtualization to the branch while maximizing operational cost savings. The new Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 are future-enabled with support for new high....

  • WebID 1014528573
Cisco 2911 Integrated Services Router C2911-CME-SRST/K9

3 Ports - 10 Slots - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

  • MFR Part#: C2911-CME-SRST/K9

Cisco 2911 Integrated Services Router Integrated Services Router offers embedded hardware encryption acceleration, voice- and video-capable digital signal processor (DSP) slots, optional firewall, intrusion prevention, call processing, voicemail, and application services. In addition, the platforms support the industries widest range of wired and wireless connectivity options such as T1/E1,....

  • WebID 1014528552
Cisco 891 Integrated Services Router CISCO891-K9

8 x 10/100Base-TX LAN, 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T WAN

  • MFR Part#: CISCO891-K9

Cisco 891 Gigabit Ethernet Security Router is fixed-configuration router that provide collaborative business solutions for secure voice and data communications to enterprise small branch offices. This is designed to deliver secure broadband, Metro Ethernet, and business continuity. The router also come with powerful management tools, such as the web-based Cisco Configuration Professional....

  • WebID 1013106277
payment detail
The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2014 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer,Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.