frontierpc
Toll-Free: 1.866.800.8060
Mon-Fri: 9:30AM to 9PM Eastern Time
Vancouver: (604) 739-8060 Toronto: (416) 800-4312 Calgary: (403) 775-1291 Edmonton: (780) 628-6630 Ottawa: (613) 686-4717 Halifax: (902) 800-4465
career
  • Wirewerks OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12M MULTIMODE DUPLEX LC-ST

  • Fiber Optic for Network Device - 39.4 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - Aqua

Wirewerks OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12M MULTIMODE DUPLEX LC-ST PC-4ALCCSTC012
* Image(s) and product specifications may not represent actual product and are subject to change

  • Wirewerks
  • MFR Part #
  • PC-4ALCCSTC012
  • FrontierPC WebID:
  • 1020024167

Features:


Wirewerks fiber optic patch cables provide the ideal medium for all your fiber optic interconnect applications. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industry standards. The quality of the components used to build our fiber optic patch cables ensures long lasting and high repeatability connections. Wirewerks offers a wide variety of connector options, jacket colors and diameter as well as different flammability ratings, and have the capability to custom build to meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications. All Wirewerks' patch cables have an identification label and have a unique serial number assigned to them. On each of these labels the part number, serial number, and the length of the patch cord are displayed for easy product recognition and traceability.

Quick Specs:

  • Product Type: 
    • Network Cable
  • Cable Type: 
    • Fiber Optic
  • Cable Length: 
    • 39.37 ft
    • 39.4 ft
  • Connector on First End: 
    • 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 
    • 2 x ST Male Network
  • Device Supported: 
    • Network Device
  • Color: 
    • Aqua
  • Weight: 
    • 0.99 lb
open-box
  • Specification
  • Similar Products
  • Write a Review
General Information
Manufacturer: Wirewerks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: PC-4ALCCSTC012
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.wirewerks.com
Brand Name: Wirewerks
Product Model: PC-4ALCCSTC012
Product Name: OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12M MULTIMODE DUPLEX LC-ST
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 39.37 ft
39.4 ft
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male Network
Jacket Type: OFNR
Device Supported: Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color: Aqua
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • GR-326-CORE
  • TIA/EIA-568-C.3
  • EIA/TIA-604
  • UL
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 25 Year
Connector Cables
MFR part# FJ5GLCST-12M

Fiber Optic for Network Device - 39.37 ft - 2 x - 2 x - Aqua

Price: $45.16
No Stock
Write your product review
Write your review here:
Product rating
(1-worst, 5-best)
1 2 3 4 5
* Value:
* Features:
* Usability:
* Reliability:
* NickName:
(max 25 letters)
* Email Address:
(max 50 letters)
* Review Title:
(max 50 letters)
* Review detail:
(max 500 letters)
Payment Options
    We accept:
  • In-Store Cash/Debit (Vancouver)
  • Email Money Transfer
  • Online Bill Payment
  • Purchase Orders*
  • *We accept purchase orders ($250 minimum) from major corporations and all levels of government and educational institutions. Amex accepted for phone orders only.
payment detail
The data and images on this website have been subjected to numerous control mechanisms to ensure its' accuracy. FrontierPC.com will use best efforts to maintain its accuracy. However, if at any time the data or images provided are incorrectly priced or below fair market value or availability has substantially changed or image or descriptions contain inaccuracies, FrontierPC.com shall not be held responsible or liable, furthermore FrontierPC.com reserves the right to reject any orders placed based on this erroneous information. Copyright 2001-2014 FrontierPC.com Computer Inc., Frontier PC Canada, Frontier Computer,Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax. All Rights Reserved.